Shareholder Information

Shares Issued

As at 28 July 2022, the number of shares in issue was 213,047,509.

Significant Shareholders

ShareholderNumberOrdinary
Shares %
Amati AIM VCT plc25,114,46911.98
Bracco Imaging S.p.A.16,388,8887.82
Hargreaves Lansdown13,434,9646.41
Bastiaan Driehuys12,267,5035.85
NUKEM Isotopes GmbH11,523,4625.50
Chelverton Asset Management Ltd9,425,0004.50
Tyndall Investment Management8,189,4783.91
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management (Inst)7,111,8773.39

Director Shareholdings

DirectorNumberOrdinary
Shares %
Bastiaan Driehuys12,267,5035.9
Richard Hullihen3,201,9591.5
Jonathan Allis2,743,1291.3
Cyrille Petit584,0000.3
Kenneth West475,5940.2

PDMR Notifications

Name
Richard Hullihen
Jonathan Allis
Cyrille Petit
Charles Osborne
Kenneth West
Bastiaan Driehuys
Juergen Laucht
Kiarash Emami
Neil Wadehra
Alexander Dusek
Frank Schulkes
Dan Brague

Shares not in public hands

A total of 51.4% of the Company's securities are not in public hands.

Statement of the Rights of Shareholders

The rights of shareholders are governed by UK law.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the company's ordinary shares.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

The Company is subject to the provisions of the City Code on Takeover and Mergers.

Other exchanges and trading platforms

Polarean Imaging Limited has not applied or agreed to have any of it securities admitted or traded on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Shareholder Circulars

18 May 2022Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 29 June 2022
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 29 June 2022
  
04 June 2021Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 13 July 2021
 Form of Proxy for Annual General Meeting held on 13 July 2021
  
16 March 2021Placing, Subscription and Open Offer Circular and Notice of General Meeting held on 6 April 2021
 Application Form
 Form of Proxy
  
18 June 2020Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on 13 July 2020
 Proxy card for General Meeting to be held on 13 July 2020
  
13 March 2020Notice of General Meeting held on 1 April 2020
 Proxy card for General Meeting held on 1 April 2020
 AGM Coronavirus - Letter to Shareholders
  
27 June 2019Annual Report & Account 2018 (inc. Notice of AGM held on 25 July 2019)
 Proxy card for Annual General Meeting held on 25 July 2019
  
11 December 2018Notice of General Meeting held on 28 December 2018 
 Proxy card for General Meeting held on 28 December 2018
  
13 June 2018Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 18 July 2018
 Proxy card for Annual General Meeting held on 18 July 2018
 Letter to shareholders re. electronic communications

 

Page last updated: 28 July 2022

Investor Alert

Sign up for Email Alerts